Wednesday, July 11, 2007

Oops, yes y'all, I talk about Britney once again...

I spent another typical American afternoon reading up on some literature of Britney Spears' whereabouts. I really had nothing better to do today. Nothing.

I'm probably late to jump on the 'let's talk about Britney bandwagon', but I can't help it. It's just too easy. I was glad to see on perez today that she had grown out her hair long enough to be entwined with some tacky hair extensions. A slow improvement, nonetheless.

I never really was a Britney fan, but for some reason now I am. She totally rocks! She’s just as f*cked up in the head as the rest of us. Right on. Anyone who manages to f*ck up their life that much in such a short period of time gets mad kudos for real.

I thought I had issues...

Watching Britney destroy her career is like watching porn. It's probably bad and I shouldn't be doing it, but I just can't seem to look away. However, most people view porn guilt free so I guess I should enjoy watching Britney.

I still can’t for the life of me understand how she went from this...











to this...



to this...
















Wait, let me do that one more time from this...
(yes, this was Britney)…



to this...



















wtf was she thinking y’all????

All that damn shopping she does and this is the best outfit she could come up with? I mean I can forgive her for the uggs and the shorts with the pockets hanging out. I can look past the fact that she's lighting up a smoke and she's not wearing a bra, but the red hair tie, has got to go.

I took the liberty of re-writing some of her lyrics into a mega-mix, here goes...

Her loneliness is killin' me, I must confess I still believe (she might be pregnant) hit me, baby, with your umbrella-a-ah…give me a sign, shave your head one more time!!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

I can't lie Britney is one fucked up lil cookie but like you said, at least your problems aren't as bad as her crazy ass!! Them pics are jacked up though LOL.

Drea

Jason said...

that last picture of her in the uggs is too close to what I see around here regularly. I mean, come on Britney...however, she is rich....hmm...

The Ego said...

LMFAO@ shave your head one more time. You are clever!I mean that in a non sycophantic way.

MsPuddin said...

Drea- I don't think its just the pics that are jacked

jason-yeah I will admit I have some uggs, but I swear it was just a phase...like five years ago...

ego-seriously the lyrics go with the song, try humming it,its pretty catchy...

MsP